The Full List

Ratings Key (0-10)

A: Choice and/or quality of drinks

B: Style and décor

C: Atmosphere and feel

D: Amenities, Events & Community

E: Value for money

F: The Pub Going Factor

 

Links with (*) send you to our full written profile of the bar!

NameLocationABCDEF
DomkellerAachen889668
Aachener BrauhausAachen788768
The Red LionAlnmouth888768
In De WildemanAmsterdam1098769
Café De DokterAmsterdam910107610
De Pilsener Club  *Amsterdam999769
Café SpuytAmsterdam978858
Het Elfde GebodAmsterdam878758
HoppeAmsterdam799868
Café ‘t SmalleAmsterdam7109768
Proeflokaal de OoievaarAmsterdam799668
Café Mulder  *Amsterdam788768
Café De WeteringAmsterdam61010769
In De OlofspoortAmsterdam6109769
Wynand FockinkAmsterdam6810868
Schlenkerla  *Bamberg910108910
Brauhaus FasslaBamberg999689
Brauhaus SpezialBamberg977798
BierCaBBarcelona1066868
Garage BarBarcelona978868
Kaelderkold Barcelona978668
ManchesterBarcelona768788
MarsellaBarcelona799668
El Bosc De Les Fades  *Barcelona798868
Can CodinaBarcelona788768
Bar Pastis   *Barcelona6109779
L’Ovella NegraBarcelona689988
Pipa ClubBarcelona689768
The WheatsheafBarton-on-Humber788768
The Black TurtleBelgrade879778
Red n’ BlackBled888668
Gostilna Pri Planincu  *Bled699768
BodegaBowness888778
Hostinec Richtar JakubBratislava999779
Mestiansky PivovarBratislava966778
Bernard pri Lyceu  *Bratislava8686108
OmamaBratislava888778
Pivaren StupavarBratislava879778
Dungeon PubBratislava669988
Yarbrough Hunt  *Brigg888668
U Poutnika  *Brno989699
U AlbertaBrno979779
Ochutnavkova PivniceBrno969778
U KarlaBrno8987108
Pegas PivniceBrno887678
Posledni LecBrno787698
t’Brugse Beertje  *Bruges1010107610
De GarreBruges1098569
BieratelierBruges977758
VintageBruges878678
Café Rose RedBruges888658
Vlissinghe  *Bruges71097710
Poechenelle – kelderBrussels1099669
MonkBrussels10109659
Delerium CaféBrussels1088768
Le CoqBrussels9109579
Goupil Le FolBrussels810107710
La Porte NoireBrussels878668
A La BecasseBrussels888568
A L’Imaige Nostre DameBrussels789769
A La Mort Subite  *Brussels798548
Moeder Lambic (Centre)Brussels798548
La Fleur en Papier DoreBrussels6109649
Au Bon Vieux TempsBrussels698548
Au Daringman *Brussels5910769
Lehuto Kezmuves SorozoBudapest968868
Szimpla KertBudapest810109910
ElesztoBudapest889889
KisuzemBudapest689798
Wichmann’s Pub  *Budapest678698
Ellato KertBudapest698888
Fogas HazBudapest5108878
Kuplung Budapest588778
BudvarkaCeske Budejovice967698
Traveller’s PubCesky Krumlov788898
Gorila  *Cesky Krumlov748698
U Krale JirihoCheb888798
Junkyard Pub Cluj-Napoca788878
Insomnia  *Cluj-Napoca689678
Old School Coffee HouseCluj-Napoca578788
ZorkiCluj-Napoca578788
La TeviCluj-Napoca468898
Papa Joe’s JazzlokalCologne810108610
Schreckens – kammerCologne888778
SionCologne878778
MalzmuhleCologne888768
PetersCologne898668
FruhCologne878668
Papa Joe’s Biersalon  *Cologne71010769
Sunner Im WalfischCologne788758
LommerzheimCologne798878
Robin Hood InnCragg Vale8810879
The Pipe & Glass Dalton888758
Ibolya SorozoDebrecen67108109
Roncsbar *Debrecen510109810
3. Felido SorozoDebrecen588488
FacankakasDebrecen479898
The Diggle HotelDiggle878878
GrogansDublin89107710
MulligansDublin899758
Dawson Lounge  *Dublin7910559
Stag’s HeadDublin797758
Briodys  *Dublin689688
McNeillsDublin689678
Libertina  *Dubrovnik589778
JulioDusseldorf788668
Em PootzkeDusseldorf7810748
King Grizzly  *Florence988668
RasputinFlorence8109739
Grog & GruelFort William779768
Doctor FlotteFrankfurt889788
Apfelwein DAXFrankfurt898778
Klapper33Frankfurt888768
Keimling *Furth8910779
Jozef K  *Gdansk788778
Polski KinoGdansk679798
Red LightGdansk679798
GalgenhuisGhent889568
TrollekelderGhent888768
Café Den Turk  *Ghent888668
Café RococoGhent699758
Csillag EzpresszoGyor798788
Kis BohemGyor788788
Craft Bier BarHannover977768
The White LionHeptonstall888678
Ye Olde White HarteHull8910669
Ye Olde Black BoyHull8109769
Lion & KeyHull888768
WM HawkesHull799678
California ClubKarlovy Vary8687108
Nisha Bar PerspectyvaKaunas977588
BOKaunas779798
John’s PubKeszthely668898
Shoulder of Mutton Kirkby Overblow878778
Klub Invalida  *Kotor7610598
Strefa Piwa  *Krakow1078679
Beer GalleryKrakow977678
OldsmobilKrakow899789
T.E.A TimeKrakow888889
OmertaKrakow879678
Viva La PintaKrakow878778
Ursa MaiorKrakow888668
AlchemiaKrakow710108710
CK BrowarKrakow788788
OpiumKrakow779878
EszewariaKrakow6109689
SingerKrakow6108578
Headrow HouseLeeds1088949
TappedLeeds956768
ArcadiaLeeds988658
Kirkstall BridgeLeeds988748
North BarLeeds968648
Cross KeysLeeds977648
Brudenell Social ClubLeeds8591099
Cardigan ArmsLeeds898869
Whitelock’s *Leeds8109759
Blind TygerLeeds888448
Angel InnLeeds788798
WapentakeLeeds778778
Garden GateLeeds795678
Sheaf St KitchenLeeds788968
Grove InnLeeds788768
AdelphiLeeds788658
RelianceLeeds778658
Wharf ChambersLeeds6781088
DomusLeuven887778
De MetafoorLeuven877578
Taverne St PaulLiege8910769
Pot Au LaitLiege810107710
Au DelftLiege888788
Cafe LequetLiege897758
A Baiuca – Fadio Vadio *Lisbon6710869
Gostilna SokolLjubljana798758
Yalla YallaLjubljana499799
Pivovar Svaty FlorianLoket877788
The Dove, Broadway MarketLondon988758
NightjarLondon81010739
The Coal HoleLondon897648
Lamb & FlagLondon798669
The MayflowerLondon7109859
Gordon’s Wine BarLondon799759
Citte of YorkeLondon798788
The Captain KiddLondon788788
The Seven Stars *London799758
Howl At The MoonLondon779758
The BlackfriarLondon798758
The GrapesLondon788758
Viktor WyndLondon7108748
The CockpitLondon688758
Sw. MichalLublin787788
Bierlin LembergLviv888798
Pravda Beer TheatreLviv879988
Gas Lamp *Lviv799789
Masoch CaféLviv779778
Solid All Garage PubLviv479798
KlosterMadrid888768
La FontanillaMadrid798668
La Fontana De OroMadrid797868
De La ArdosaMadrid698768
OldenburgMadrid 989779
Taberna De Antonio SanchezMadrid 698748
Circus TavernManchester699569
The CrownMiddlesmoor889868
Black Dog PubMostar678788
Bierwerk  *Nuremberg1078778
Mr KennedyNuremberg967688
Bar FusserNuremberg987778
AltstadthofNuremberg988668
Weissbier HexNuremberg897688
Kater MurrNuremberg878878
Grosse Freiheit Nuremberg699568
U Kudeje *Olomouc109107910
U FlorianaOlomouc7887108
CitadelaOlomouc6887108
The Cock InnOughtibridge777788
Lorien  *Palma889769
Bodega BellverPalma689779
The CrownPateley Bridge878788
Senk Na Parkanu  *Pilsen1077768
U PasakaPilsen886788
Orzo Bruno  *Pisa889879
Armazem de CervejaPorto977778
Bonaparte BaixaPorto888768
Galeria De ParisPorto6108768
Piwna StopaPoznan9998810
Za KulisamiPoznan689789
Proletaryat *Poznan698698
Base CampPrague1088698
T-AnkerPrague1087758
Pivovarsky KlubPrague1067758
U Cerneho Vola  *Prague99106910
U HrochaPrague99106910
U PrasivkaPrague9897109
U VodouchaPrague979899
Prvni Pivni TramwayPrague999799
Pivnice JamajkaPrague989789
Jelinkova Plzenska Pivnice  *Prague999689
Vycep U BansethuPrague978898
U RudolfinaPrague987798
U VejvoduPrague987798
VzorkovnaPrague9109888
U MedvidkuPrague978788
Los V OsluPrague987888
Poctivej Vycep Prague979778
Pivni Lokal OstryPrague979678
Pivoteka IllegalPrague978678
U Slovansky LipyPrague987678
U Vystrelenyho OkaPrague889699
Pod SmetankouPrague8977108
Hostomice Nalevarna *Prague889698
U RytirePrague889698
Pivnice FerdinandPrague878798
U BuldokaPrague888698
U DeminkyPrague888698
U TuneluPrague887798
CentralaPrague888888
Café JehudaPrague897888
U Zlateho Tygra *Prague889778
Hany BanyPrague887878
Hospoda Nad ViktorkouPrague898568
Cross ClubPrague7109989
U Rotundy  *Prague7797108
ZazemiPrague788888
U Sadu Prague 999999
K.K.C   *Riga788889
RuncisRiga778888
BanuzisRiga6788108
Ye DolphinRobin Hood’s Bay888768
The Queens HeadRothbury777778
Graciarnia U PlastykowRzeszow699889
Corner PubRzeszow588798
Pub MomoSantiago de Compostela788878
Modus VivendiSantiago de Compostela698778
Avante Santiago de Compostela588778
Sarajevska Pivara *Sarajevo798778
Zlatna RibicaSarajevo510105710
Stumble InnScarborough878768
Sheffield TapSheffield1096668
Blake Hotel  *Sheffield989799
The Fat CatSheffield998889
Shakespeare’sSheffield988789
The Red DeerSheffield9910779
Sheaf ViewSheffield989779
HarlequinSheffield978878
Beer EngineSheffield978748
The WellingtonSheffield8810789
Brothers ArmsSheffield879768
White LionSheffield898868
The YorkSheffield887768
Bath HotelSheffield897658
The Gardener’s RestSheffield789878
CremorneSheffield788978
Cobden ViewSheffield778878
Hallamshire HouseSheffield788768
Rutland ArmsSheffield788668
FagansSheffield6910979
Azimut  *Sibenik698978
Kaku MajaSigulda778988
Grapes InnSlingsby797778
GazfroccsSopron678788
KobajeSplit969878
Leopold’s Delicatessen  *Split979868
The Nag’s HeadStacey Bank788898
Jazz Kocsma  *Szeged4710789
Pivnice U LvaTabor79108109
The Golden FleeceThirsk788868
Cerveceria LupoloToledo878778
U CertaTrebon497698
Café Jubilee  *Valletta688678
Ollie’s Pub Valletta688568
Garden HenryVarazdin41010799
Kanguruh  *Vienna1099689
Gosser BierklinikVienna788748
Snekutis (Uzupis)  *Vilnius89108710
Snekutis (Centre)Vilnius877898
Spunka *Vilnius888578
13 StatiniuVilnius759788
Tommis PubWernigerode779778
The Green DragonWhitby987558
Spiz  *Wroclaw7109689
Art Café KalamburWroclaw7109879
Paka Pub Wroclaw788698
Mleczarnia Wroclaw798768
Muzikkneipe Tscharlie’sWurzburg888868
House of Trembling MadnessYork1087858
PivniYork987658
York TapYork987658
The Blue BellYork81010669
Kings ArmsYork788698
Mali Medo  *Zagreb678778